Local Train Time Table Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, (All India) 2021

local train time table
local train time table

Who does not travel in the local train every people need to local train time table.  It is normal for the general public to travel by train in large cities like Mumbai, Delhi, and Bangalore.

But in these cities, the local trains are much more frequent, due to which the traveling people get the train properly? If information is not available.

Then today we will try to give you complete information about the local train timetable with the help of this article.

Before giving information about local train Mumbai, let me tell you in advance, we have given information related to local train status in one of the earlier articles, you can also see that article.

Where does the local Train Run?

local train time table
local train time table

Local trains work to connect small cities to big cities, express, Shatabdi train. These trains are convenient for long journeys.

Local trains have been run by the Government of India in every major city, out of which cities like Mumbai, Bangalore, Delhi, Jaipur come.

In the last two articles, we talked about the Mumbai local train, in which we have tried to give information about Mumbai’s local train status and train map route, if you want to see the train information related to Mumbai, then you see the link given above.

The system is operated by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC), a public sector company established by the Government of India and the Government of Delhi in March 1995. The project was developed in multiple phases.

Phase one (65.11km) and phase two (124.9km) are completed, while phase three is currently underway. local train timetable A phase four is also planned with works expected to begin in 2020.

The Delhi Metro project became the first railway project in the world to be certified for carbon credits for reducing greenhouse gas emissions by the United Nations in 2011.

DMRC saved 112.5GW of power by using regenerative brakes in the trains and reduced carbon emissions by 630,000t a year.

Delhi Local Train Running Status

local train time table
local train time table

Delhi local train timetable there are more than 50 local trains running in Delhi, which are able to connect the entire city of Delhi and its surroundings.

For the information about train status, we have given information in many previous articles, you can take information from there, train running status

We have tried to give information about some trains which are known from local trains in Delhi.

Delhi Local Train Time Table

Train Number Train Name Route Time
64424 NDLS GZB EMU

 

New Delhi → Ghaziabad 09:10
64568 TKJ BSC MEMU

 

Tilak Bridge → Bulandshahr 18:25

 

64906 GZB PWL EMU

 

Ghaziabad → Palwal 18:15

 

64114 NDLS ALJN EMU

 

New Delhi → Aligarh Jn 18:10

 

64441 GZB DLI EMU

 

Ghaziabad → New Delhi 18:10

 

64471 GZB PNP MEMU

 

Ghaziabad → Panipat Jn

 

18:05

 

64082 NDLS PWL EMU

 

New Delhi → Palwal 18:00

 

64018 SSB NDLS EMU

 

Shakurbasti → New Delhi

 

17:52

 

64433 GZB NDLS EMU

 

 Ghaziabad → New Delhi

 

17:45

 

64110 NDLS ALJN EMU

 

New Delhi → Aligarh Jn

 

17:40

 

64429 GZB NDLS EMU

 

Ghaziabad → New Delhi 17:20

 

64904 GZB MTJ EMU

 

Ghaziabad → Mathura Jn

 

17:10

 

64017 PWL SSB EMU

 

Palwal → Shakurbasti

 

17:02

 

64080

 

NDLS PWL EMU New Delhi → Palwal

 

16:50

 

64015 PWL SSB EMU

 

Palwal → Shakurbasti

 

16:34

 

64419 NZM GZB EMU

 

 Hazrat Nizamuddin → Ghaziabad

 

16:05

 

64902 GZB KSV EMU  

Ghaziabad → Kosi Kalan

 

16:02

 

64427 GZB NDLS EMU

 

Ghaziabad → New Delhi

 

16:00

 

64032

 

SSB GZB EMU Shakurbasti → Ghaziabad

 

15:40

 

64016

 

SSB PWL EMU Shakurbasti → Palwal 15:10

 

64432 NDLS GZB EMU

 

New Delhi → Ghaziabad

 

14:00

 

64462 KKDE NZM MEMU Kurukshetra Jn → Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:13

 

64071 BVH SSB EMU Ballabgarh → Shakurbasti

 

09:15

 

64912 ROK NDLS MEMU

 

Rohtak Jn → New Delhi 09:15

Last

 

64911 NDLS ROK MEMU New Delhi → Rohtak Jn 09:25

First

 

64091 NZM HNZM EMU

 

Hazrat Nizamuddin → Hazrat Nazimuddin 09:30

 

64105 ALJN NDLS EMU

 

Aligarh Jn → New Delhi 09:30

 

64077 PWL NDLS EMU Palwal → New Delhi 09:30
64411 SBB DLI EMU Sahibabad → Delhi 09:42
64426

 

NDLS GZB EMU New Delhi → Ghaziabad 09:50

Fi

64031

 

GZB SSB EMU Ghaziabad → Shakurbasti 09:55
64055 PWL GZB EMU Palwal → Ghaziabad 10:10
64012

 

SSB PWL EMU Shakurbasti → Palwal 10:40
64901 KSV GZB EMU

 

Kosi Kalan → Ghaziabad 10:50
64423 GZB NDLS EMU Ghaziabad → New Delhi 11:05

 

64430 NDLS GZB EMU New Delhi → Ghaziabad 11:15

 

64434 DLI GZB EMU Delhi → Ghaziabad 11:40
64057 PWL GZB EMU Palwal → Ghaziabad 12:20
64052 GZB PWL EMU Ghaziabad → Palwal 12:40
64425 GZB NDLS EMU Ghaziabad → New Delhi 13:45

 

64014

 

SSB PWL EMU Shakurbasti → Palwal 13:50
64013

 

PWL SSB EMU Palwal → Shakurbasti 14:00

Running Status offers the fastest way to check the Live Train Status and spot your train for all Indian Railways Trains, On Running Status.

If you can get all the details train status live, platform number on which the train is arriving, expected time of arrival, expected time of departure, next upcoming station.

Kolkata Local Train Time Table

OFFICIALS OF the state government and the Eastern and Southern Railways met again in Nabanna on Wednesday to firm up plans for the resumption of suburban rail services in Kolkata.

According to sources, local train time table it was decided that 210 local trains will be in service during office hours (morning and evening) daily. The number of trains will be minimized during the rest of the day.

The local trains will not stop at every station. They will be “galloping trains” and will stop only at the “important and big stations”, the sources said.

The final schedule and other related decisions will be announced on Thursday. During the meeting on Wednesday,

It was decided that standing would not be allowed in the local trains. Hawkers will not be allowed inside the trains and “unnecessary gatherings” will not be allowed at the stations and platforms.

FQA: – Local Train Time Table

What is the working timetable in Indian Railway?

It is called “the working timetable”. It shows all details of all train movements, including empty moves and times in and out of depots. It shows each train or trip identity and intermediate times for some, if not all stations.

How is train time calculated?

10 40 hours = 10:40 a.m., 08 20 hours = 8:20 a.m., 11 30 hours = 11:30 a.m. But between 12 noon and 12 midnight to convert the 24-hour clock time into 12-hour clock time, we subtract 12 from the 24-hour time. For example, 19:30 hours = 19:30 – 12:00 = 7:30 pm.

How many trains are running in India?

Indian Railways is among the world’s largest rail networks, and its route length network is spread over 1,23,236 km, with 13,523 passenger trains and 9,146 freight trains, plying 23 million travelers and 3 million Tonnes (MT) of freight daily from 7,349 stations.

Conclusion

Finally, I hope you have received information related to the local train map of Mumbai and the Suburban Railway. If you have any benefit from our article.

Then you can also share this article with your friends so that we can also share some. If you are having any problem related to finding a train or booking a ticket, then you can ask us through a comment, we will try to help you soon

Leave a Comment

close